( German, 1894 - 1970 )
Komposition XIII
38.27 in. (97.20 cm.) (height) by 51.26 in. (130.20 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed and dated 'H. M. D. 1961' (twice) in black verso on stretcher; Titled 'Komposition XIII' in blue verso on central horizontal stretcher bar
Framed; Minute loss of color lower left
Provenance:
Provenance Private possession North Germany
Armer Robinson 1919
Noël 63
Komposition XIII 1961
Abstrakte Komposition 1944
Komposition (Interieur) 1941
Hahn 1939
Die Brüder Karamasoff 1919
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )